UW-STOUT P.A.I.N.T INTERNS

P.A.I.N.T. - Program for Arts Integration for New Teachers

pictured below are our UNIVERSITY student interns at their internships, listed by semester.

Meet Arts Integration Menomonie’s interns for its P.A.I.N.T. program (P.A.I.N.T. = Program for Arts Integration for New Teachers).  These UW-Stout students are learning to become better teachers through hands-on teaching internships in community arts classes.  P.A.I.N.T. internships are highly competitive due to the fact that they are paid experiences, and they look great on a resume. P.A.I.N.T. interns are excellent representatives of Arts Integration Menomonie and the University of Wisconsin-Stout. 

SPRING 2019 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

TO BE ANNOUNCED!


FALL 2018 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

NICOLE SEIDLER , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIPS: NAEA Painting Classes, UW-Stout

NICOLE SEIDLER, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIPS: NAEA Painting Classes, UW-Stout

CIERRA HURLBERT , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIPS: Odyssey of the Mind, UW-Stout Library

CIERRA HURLBERT, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIPS: Odyssey of the Mind, UW-Stout Library

CHLOE HALVERSON,  UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION Internship: Children’s Art Club Coordinator, UW-Stout

CHLOE HALVERSON, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
Internship: Children’s Art Club Coordinator, UW-Stout

CHELSEA STUTTGEN , UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Teaching Assistant, Child and Family Study Center

CHELSEA STUTTGEN, UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Teaching Assistant, Child and Family Study Center

RYLEE POLMAN , UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Teaching Intern, Child and Family Study Center

RYLEE POLMAN, UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Teaching Intern, Child and Family Study Center

MADDIE KAYSER , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION  Internship: Children’s Art Club Coordinator, UW-Stout Library

MADDIE KAYSER, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
Internship: Children’s Art Club Coordinator, UW-Stout Library

LAURA PRESLEY , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays - K-5 Art Classes

LAURA PRESLEY, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays - K-5 Art Classes

OLIVIA BONLANDER , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION PRE-INTERNSHIP: Boyceville Middle/High School Art (MENTOR: Mrs. Steinkraus) INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrill Seekers, Leisure Center

OLIVIA BONLANDER, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
PRE-INTERNSHIP: Boyceville Middle/High School Art (MENTOR: Mrs. Steinkraus)
INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrill Seekers, Leisure Center

MARISSA PILNEY , UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program (K-5 Art Classes), Menomonie Parks and Recreation Department

MARISSA PILNEY, UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program (K-5 Art Classes), Menomonie Parks and Recreation Department

KIARA JAMROSZ  (not pictured), EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts (grades 2-5), Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

KIARA JAMROSZ (not pictured), EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts (grades 2-5), Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

HAYLEE ROGNHOLT,  UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts class (grades 2-5) Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

HAYLEE ROGNHOLT, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts class (grades 2-5)
Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

HANA BUTTLES , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Expressive Arts classes, Dunn County Jail

HANA BUTTLES, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Expressive Arts classes, Dunn County Jail

AUTUMN STILLER , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIPS: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes, UW-Stout Library and NAEA painting classes, UW-Stout library

AUTUMN STILLER, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIPS: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes, UW-Stout Library and NAEA painting classes, UW-Stout library

BILLY FREY,  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Library Mosaic Classes, UW-Stout Library PRE-INTERNSHIP: Summer School Kindergarten, River Heights Elementary. Mentor: Mrs. Det Bossany

BILLY FREY, UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Library Mosaic Classes, UW-Stout Library
PRE-INTERNSHIP: Summer School Kindergarten, River Heights Elementary. Mentor: Mrs. Det Bossany

KATIE REEVES , UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION PRE-INTERNSHIP: 3rd grade, River Heights Elementary  MENTOR: Mr. Weber

KATIE REEVES, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
PRE-INTERNSHIP: 3rd grade, River Heights Elementary
MENTOR: Mr. Weber

JIMMY SPRINGSTEEN,  UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes, UW-Stout Library

JIMMY SPRINGSTEEN, UW-STOUT ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes, UW-Stout Library

EVA PEAK , UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays - K-5 Art Classes, UW-Stout Library

EVA PEAK, UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays - K-5 Art Classes, UW-Stout Library

KAYDENCE RUFF , UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION PRE-INTERNSHIP: River Heights Elementary, Kindergarten (MENTOR: Mrs. Bossany) INTERNSHIPS: 1) Teaching Assistant, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout, 2) Storytime at library, UW-Stout

KAYDENCE RUFF, UW-STOUT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
PRE-INTERNSHIP: River Heights Elementary, Kindergarten (MENTOR: Mrs. Bossany)
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Teaching Assistant, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout, 2) Storytime at library, UW-Stout


SPRING 2018 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

Alyssa Boyer  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Infant-Preschool Assistant at the Child and Family Study Center LOCATION: UW-Stout

Alyssa Boyer
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Infant-Preschool Assistant at the Child and Family Study Center
LOCATION: UW-Stout

Ami Pavletich  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: P.A.I.N.T. Saturdays K-5 Arts and Crafts Classes LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Ami Pavletich
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: P.A.I.N.T. Saturdays K-5 Arts and Crafts Classes
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Autumn Stiller  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts at the Boys and Girls Club  LOCATION: River Heights Elementary School

Autumn Stiller
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts at the Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary School

Cierra Hurlbert  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: P.A.I.N.T. Saturdays K-5 Arts and Crafts Classes Canvas Creations - family painting classes  LOCATION: UW-Stout library

Cierra Hurlbert
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: P.A.I.N.T. Saturdays K-5 Arts and Crafts Classes
Canvas Creations - family painting classes
LOCATION: UW-Stout library

Elizabeth Rosendahl  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Elizabeth Rosendahl
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Sierra Thomfohrda  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Collaborative Art at the Boys and Girls Club LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Sierra Thomfohrda
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Collaborative Art at the Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Jewel Fredrickson  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: Arts and Crafts at Jumpstart Afterschool Program and Thrill Seekers LOCATION: Parks and Recreation Dept., Leisure Center

Jewel Fredrickson
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: Arts and Crafts at Jumpstart Afterschool Program and Thrill Seekers
LOCATION: Parks and Recreation Dept., Leisure Center

Eva Peak  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Eva Peak
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Haylee Rognholt  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Haylee Rognholt
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Canvas Creations - Family painting classes
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Leona Sonnentag  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive at the Boys and Girls Club LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Leona Sonnentag
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive at the Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Marissa Pilney  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts at the Boys and Girls Club LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Marissa Pilney
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts at the Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Leah Corso  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive at the Boys and Girls Club LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Leah Corso
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive at the Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Marko Pechnik  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Marko Pechnik
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Nicole Seidler  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Nicole Seidler
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Installation
LOCATION: UW-Stout Library

Crysta Bedard  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Summer 2018 Intern, Boys and Girls Club LOCATION: River Heights Elementary

Crysta Bedard
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Summer 2018 Intern, Boys and Girls Club
LOCATION: River Heights Elementary


Fall 2017 P.A.I.N.T. Interns

Alyssa Boyer  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Infant-4k, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Alyssa Boyer
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Infant-4k, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Amy Eidahl  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education  INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club

Amy Eidahl
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club

Cierra Hurlbert  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Canvas Fridays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Cierra Hurlbert
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Canvas Fridays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Crysta bedard  UW-Stout ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Watercolor Classes, Dunn County Jail

Crysta bedard
UW-Stout ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Watercolor Classes, Dunn County Jail

Hannah Denninger  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive, Boys and Girls Club

Hannah Denninger
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive, Boys and Girls Club

Elizabeth Rosendahl  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Mondays, UW-Stout Library

Elizabeth Rosendahl
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural Mondays, UW-Stout Library

Marko Pechnik  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Mosaic Mural Installation, Knapp Elementary  2) Mosaic Sundays, UW-Stout Library

Marko Pechnik
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Mosaic Mural Installation, Knapp Elementary
2) Mosaic Sundays, UW-Stout Library

Makaya Ruhe  UW-Stout Art Education  INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Makaya Ruhe
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Margaret Schultz  UW-Stout Early CHildhood Education INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Margaret Schultz
UW-Stout Early CHildhood Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT Saturdays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Nicole Seidler  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Canvas Fridays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts  2) Mosaic Sundays, UW-Stout Library

Nicole Seidler
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Canvas Fridays, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
2) Mosaic Sundays, UW-Stout Library

Katheryn Lund  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Hip Hop Dance, Boys and Girls Club

Katheryn Lund
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Hip Hop Dance, Boys and Girls Club

Eva Peak  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Eva Peak
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Sara Sampson  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Watercolor, Dunn County Jail

Sara Sampson
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Watercolor, Dunn County Jail

Leona Sonnentag  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Hip Hop, Boys and Girls Club

Leona Sonnentag
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Hip Hop, Boys and Girls Club

Marissa Stoffel  UW-Stout Early CHildhood Education INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Marissa Stoffel
UW-Stout Early CHildhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Jacqueline Head  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Art Therapy Through Drawing, Dunn County Jail

Jacqueline Head
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Art Therapy Through Drawing, Dunn County Jail

Teagen Heck  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural, Knapp Elementary School

Teagen Heck
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mosaic Mural, Knapp Elementary School

Mela Wasilewski  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation Department

Mela Wasilewski
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation Department

Sami Cromer  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Sami Cromer
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Making Stories Come Alive, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Sierra Thomfohrda  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Art Therapy, Dunn County Jail

Sierra Thomfohrda
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Art Therapy, Dunn County Jail

Vanessa Lee  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout

Vanessa Lee
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Infant-4K, Child and Family Study Center, UW-Stout


Spring 2017 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

MEGAN SYKORA  UW-Stout ART EDUCATION INTERNSHIP: Fiber Arts, Boys and Girls Club

MEGAN SYKORA
UW-Stout ART EDUCATION
INTERNSHIP: Fiber Arts, Boys and Girls Club

MARKO PECHNIK  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

MARKO PECHNIK
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

LINDSEY JONES  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for Arts

LINDSEY JONES
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for Arts

Nicole Seidler  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Thursday Thrill Seekers, Leisure Center, 2) Art at the Arc, Arc of Dunn County, 3) Library Canvas project, Oaklawn Elementary

Nicole Seidler
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Thursday Thrill Seekers, Leisure Center, 2) Art at the Arc, Arc of Dunn County, 3) Library Canvas project, Oaklawn Elementary

Elizabeth Rosendahl  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Elizabeth Rosendahl
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Rachel McKay  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrill Seekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Rachel McKay
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrill Seekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Sidney Dombrowski  UW-STOUT Art Education INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Parks and Recreation

Sidney Dombrowski
UW-STOUT Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Parks and Recreation

Anna Koehne  UW-STOUT Art Education INTERNSHIP: PAINT International Program, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Anna Koehne
UW-STOUT Art Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT International Program, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Abigail Ceaglske  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education   INTERNSHIP: Rocky's After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Abigail Ceaglske
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Rocky's After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Rebecca Handy  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Art History Chairs Installation Project, Menomonie Middle School

Rebecca Handy
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Art History Chairs Installation Project, Menomonie Middle School

Sierra Thomforhda  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes for inmates, Dunn County Jail

Sierra Thomforhda
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes for inmates, Dunn County Jail

Addy Roth  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Thursday Thrill Seekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation 2) Art at the Arc, Arc of Dunn County

Addy Roth
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Thursday Thrill Seekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation
2) Art at the Arc, Arc of Dunn County

Brianna Mora  Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Rocky's K-2 Afterschool program, River Heights Elementary

Brianna Mora
Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Rocky's K-2 Afterschool program, River Heights Elementary

Coral Calhoon  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes for inmates, Dunn County Jail

Coral Calhoon
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes for inmates, Dunn County Jail

 

2016 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

Marko Pechnik  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Wakanda Mosaic Pillar Project, Wakanda Elementary School 2) PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for Arts

Marko Pechnik
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Wakanda Mosaic Pillar Project, Wakanda Elementary School
2) PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for Arts

Stephanie Libby  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Stephanie Libby
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Becca Handy  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes, Dunn County Jail

Becca Handy
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Watercolor classes, Dunn County Jail

Abby Henderson  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Downsville Sustainability Mural, Downsville Elementary School

Abby Henderson
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Downsville Sustainability Mural, Downsville Elementary School

Olivia Revolinski  UW-Stout Art Education 1) INTERNSHIPS: Wakanda Mosaic Pillar Project, Wakanda Elementary School 2) Arts and Crafts Class, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Olivia Revolinski
UW-Stout Art Education
1) INTERNSHIPS: Wakanda Mosaic Pillar Project, Wakanda Elementary School
2) Arts and Crafts Class, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Camille Penate-Brock  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Makin' Music, Jumpstart Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Camille Penate-Brock
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Makin' Music, Jumpstart Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Abby Naumann  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Yoga, Rocky's K-2 Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Abby Naumann
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Yoga, Rocky's K-2 Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Brooke Wadzinski  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Rocky's K-2 After School Program,  River Heights Elementary

Brooke Wadzinski
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Rocky's K-2 After School Program,
River Heights Elementary

Bailey Hanson  UW-STOUT Early Childhood Education  INTERNSHIP: JumpStart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Bailey Hanson
UW-STOUT Early Childhood Education

INTERNSHIP: JumpStart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Miranda Torres  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Art Around the World, Rocky’s After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Miranda Torres
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Art Around the World, Rocky’s After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Sidney Dombrowski  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart After School Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation (Fall and Spring Internships)

Sidney Dombrowski
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart After School Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation (Fall and Spring Internships)

Samantha Cromer  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERSHIP: Art Around the World, Rocky’s After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Samantha Cromer
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERSHIP: Art Around the World, Rocky’s After School Program, River Heights Elementary

Brittney Hanson  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart After School Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Brittney Hanson
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart After School Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Jonnise Hazuka  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Creative Movement, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Jonnise Hazuka
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Creative Movement, Boys and Girls Club, River Heights Elementary

Megan Becker  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation, 2) Thursday Thrillseekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Megan Becker
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Jumpstart Afterschool Program, Menomonie Parks and Recreation, 2) Thursday Thrillseekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Paige McDowell  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIP: Creative Movement, Dunn County Jail

Paige McDowell
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIP: Creative Movement, Dunn County Jail

Grace Rogers  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Downsville Sustainability Mural Project, Downsville Elementary School

Grace Rogers
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Downsville Sustainability Mural Project, Downsville Elementary School

Kylee Blumer  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrillseekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Kylee Blumer
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrillseekers, Menomonie Parks and Recreation

Kayla Derousseau  UW-Stout Early Childhood Education INTERNSHIPS: Rocky's K-2 Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Kayla Derousseau
UW-Stout Early Childhood Education
INTERNSHIPS: Rocky's K-2 Afterschool Program, River Heights Elementary

Molly Brion  UW-Stout Art Education Student INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Molly Brion
UW-Stout Art Education Student
INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Sarah Kehoe  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Painting classes, Dunn County Jail

Sarah Kehoe
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Painting classes, Dunn County Jail

Hannah Saphner  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrillseekers, Leisure Center

Hannah Saphner
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Thursday Thrillseekers, Leisure Center

Sierra Thomfohrda  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIPS: 1) Painting classes, Dunn County Jail 2) Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club

Sierra Thomfohrda
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Painting classes, Dunn County Jail
2) Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club

Gabrielle Conway  UW-Stout Art Education INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Gabrielle Conway
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: PAINT International, Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts

Sami LaClair  UW-Stout Art Education  INTERNSHIP: Thrillseekers Program, Parks and Recreation Department

Sami LaClair
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Thrillseekers Program, Parks and Recreation Department

Emma Baker  UW-Stout, Art Education INTERNSHIP: Garden Art, Summer School Teacher, Boys and Girls Club

Emma Baker
UW-Stout, Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Garden Art, Summer School Teacher, Boys and Girls Club

Sarah Bennett  UW-Stout Art Education Beading, Tie Dye, and Henna, Oh My!, Boys and Girls Club Summer School Teacher

Sarah Bennett
UW-Stout Art Education
Beading, Tie Dye, and Henna, Oh My!, Boys and Girls Club Summer School Teacher


FALL 2015 P.A.I.N.T. INTERNS

Lauren Cook
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Duct Tape Art, Boys & Girls Club

Anna Koehne
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Duct Tape Art, Boys & Girls Club

Sarah Bennett
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Beginning Drawing, Boys & Girls Club

Becca Handy
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Beginning Drawing, Boys & Girls Club

Nicole Burt
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIPS: 1) Arts and Crafts, Rocky’s K-2 Afterschool Program
2) Arts and Crafts, Boys and Girls Club

Abby Naumann
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Creative Movement, Rocky’s K-2 Afterschool Program

Natasha Morris
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart Afterschool Program

Sierra Thomforhda
UW-Stout Art Education
Art at the Arc, Arc of Dunn County

Olivia Revolinski
UW-Stout Art Education
Arts and Crafts, Jumpstart Afterschool Program

Sami LaClair
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mural Painting, Boys & Girls Club

Jennah Kaiser
UW-Stout Art Education
INTERNSHIP: Mural Painting, Boys & Girls Club